Title of Diploma Thesis

application

Specialist - 2017/2

 

Horlo Valerii
Ultrasound system for the diagnostics of cerebral vessels (advisor Galagan Roman)

Morozov Maksym
Computer system of automatic formation  of C-scan for flat control objects (advisor Valentyn Petryk)

Novak Roman
Ultrasonic testing system of eventyal areas of pipes of large-break (advisor Kuts Yurii)

Paskalov Oleksandr
Ultrasonic testing system of pipes weld joints (advisor Bazhenov Viktor)

Pidvyshennyi Petro
System of pulse-based mechanical impedance testing of composite material (advisor Evgeniy Suslov)

Pozharskyi Maksym
Automated ultrasonic system for sheet metal inspection (advisor Olena Lashko)

Prysiazhna Nadiia
The computer-integrated ultrasonic system of blood velocity measarement (advisor Bazhenov Viktor)

Savchak Roman
Eddy current testing system of strengthehed skin depth of barrel (advisor Kuts Yurii)

Bachelor - 2017

Bahlai Yevhenii
Noise-measuring device (advisor Lysenko I.)

Bilous Oleksandr
Ultrasonic defectoscope based on focusing transtucer (advisor Mayevskyy Stanislav)

Volovodenko Mariia
Eddy current flaw detector for testing of heat exchange pipes for steam generator of a nuclear power plant (advisor Kuts Yurii)

Keba Yuliia
Portable cardiograph (advisor Galagan Roman)

Lysokon Yakiv
Device for non-contact temperature measurement (advisor Bohdan Halyna)

Makarenko Alona
Portable heart rate meter (advisor Galagan Roman)

Nikitin Maksym
The blood flow monitoring device (advisor Olena Lashko)

Pryshliak Dmytro
The ultrasonic flowmeter (advisor Olena Lashko)

Ratsebarskyi Serhii
Thermo-Anemometr for liquid or gas flow rate measurement (advisor Oleksandr Dugin)

Sydorenko Denys
The ultrasonic device for welds testing (advisor Olena Lashko)

Kharuk Ivan
Device for measurment the quantity of heat (advisor Anatoliy Protasov)

Bruslik Mykhailo
Laser rangefinder (advisor Muraviov Oleksandr)

Horpynich Dmytro
Device for transducer localization (advisor Evgeniy Suslov)

Dekhtiar Andrii
Ultrasonic device for testing concrete (advisor Bazhenov Viktor)

Zhuchkov Vladyslav
Acoustic sours localization device (advisor Galagan Roman)

Krat Anastasiia
Parameter testing device for infrared lenses (advisor Muraviov Oleksandr)

Kurasov Oleksandr
Ultrasonic distance meter (advisor Bohdan Halyna)

Levchenko Oleksandr
Computerized eddy current defectoscope for testing nonmagnetic materials (advisor Kuts Yurii)

Tiurina Daria
Ultrasonic thichness lange (advisor Oleksandr Dugin)

Kharenko Roman
Ultrasonic device for testing drill pipes (advisor Bazhenov Viktor)

Yaroshynska Anna
Divice for testing of textile humidity (advisor Valentyn Petryk)

 

ПСНК КПІ ім. Ігоря Сікорського, 2017